Archery | Air Rifles | Crossbow

Spine Road West | Cotswold Water Park | Cirencester

logo image only larger

COTSWOLD RANGE

THE

website photo

Book today: 01285 238101

social media icons
Creme Egg Banner Untitled design (3)

The Cotswold Range- GDPR Privacy Policy

Tel. 01285 700320  |  Email. [email protected]

twitterlogo Facebook_NEG tripadvisor-512

Who we are:

 

The Cotswold Range Ltd- Registered Company No. 09716496

 

The Cotswold Range takes your privacy very seriously. This Privacy Notice sets out how we use and look after the personal information we collect from you.

 

The Cotswold Range is responsible for the processing of any personal data you give us and we take reasonable care to keep your information secure and to prevent any unauthorised access to or use of it.

 

What personal data we hold on you:

 

Personal data means any information about an individual from which that individual can be identified. The Cotswold Range collects, uses, and stores some personal data of our customers. The customer information includes your name, e-mail address and phone number, we may also ask for the first line of your address and postcode if paying by E-Invoice through Izettle.

 

Where we hold this data, it will be with the explicit consent of the Client or, if applicable, the Clients parent or guardian.

 

Why we need your personal data

 

We only use personal data for any purpose for which it has been specifically provided and will ask for a signed declaration form to ensure that you happy for us to keep your personal information. On occasion your email address/mobile number may be used after your event with us to ask you to leave a review on Trip Advisor.  

 

Protection of your personal data

 

The Cotswold Range has put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. All of your data is held on electronic devices and are password protected and stored securely. We have ensured that these products have the latest software updates to ensure that they have adequate security.  

 

How long we hold your personal data

 

The Cotswold Range will not keep personal data longer than is necessary for the purpose(s) for which they were collected. We will destroy or delete client data in the event of having no contact with a customer over a period of 6 months or who are known to of deceased, other than the information required for tax purposes.

 

Your rights regarding your personal data

 

As a client you have the right at any time to request access to, rectification or erasure of your personal data; to restrict or object to certain kinds of processing of your personal data, and to complain to the UK’s data protection supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office about the processing of your personal data.

The Cotswold Range may update this Privacy Notice from time to time and will inform you to any changes in how I handle your personal data.

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us on 01285 700320 or [email protected]

 

 

May 2018